Sonic Frontiers/ID Mappings: Difference between revisions
Appearance
InvalidFile (talk | contribs) m →Worlds |
|||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|Fortress | |Fortress | ||
|Warship | |Warship | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 322: | ||
|The End | |The End | ||
|the_end | |the_end | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 368: | Line 366: | ||
|Hopper | |Hopper | ||
|Jumper | |Jumper | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 408: | Line 405: | ||
|Cannon | |Cannon | ||
|CannonType | |CannonType | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
'' | All internal names were obtained from '''"raw/character"''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Character Internal Name | |||
!Name | |||
!Internal Name | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Amy | |||
|amy | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday styled Amy | |||
|amy_birthday | |||
|- | |||
|Amy | |||
|amy_orig | |||
|- | |||
|Playable Amy | |||
|amyP | |||
|- | |||
|Ancients | |||
|ancients | |||
|- | |||
|Child Ancients | |||
|ancientschild | |||
|- | |||
|Master King Ancients | |||
|ancientsexpertking | |||
|- | |||
|Ancients General | |||
|ancientsgeneral | |||
|- | |||
|Ancients Senior | |||
|ancientssenior | |||
|- | |||
|Ancients Woman | |||
|ancientswoman | |||
|- | |||
|Big The Cat | |||
|big | |||
|- | |||
|Eggman | |||
|eggman | |||
|- | |||
|Eggman and Eggmobile | |||
|eggmanT | |||
|- | |||
|Eggman and Eggmobile NPC | |||
|eggmobileride | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Knuckles | |||
|knuckles | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday styled Knuckles | |||
|knuckles_birthday | |||
|- | |||
|Knuckles | |||
|knuckles_orig | |||
|- | |||
|Playable Knuckles | |||
|knucklesP | |||
|- | |||
|Kronos Koco Accessories | |||
|kodamaA | |||
|- | |||
|Ares Koco Accessories | |||
|kodamaB | |||
|- | |||
|Chaos Koco Accessories | |||
|kodamaC | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday Koco Accessories | |||
|kodamabirthday | |||
|- | |||
|Koco Child | |||
|kodamachild | |||
|- | |||
|Koco | |||
|kodamacommon | |||
|- | |||
|Crown Koco | |||
|kodamacrown | |||
|- | |||
|Pilot Koco | |||
|kodamadisciple | |||
|- | |||
|Easter Koco | |||
|kodamaegg | |||
|- | |||
|Elder Koco | |||
|kodamaelder | |||
|- | |||
|FH Elder Koco | |||
|kodamaelder02 | |||
|- | |||
|FH Expert/Trial Koco | |||
|kodamaexpert | |||
|- | |||
|FH Master Koco | |||
|kodamaexpertking | |||
|- | |||
|FH Tablet Koco | |||
|kodamahack | |||
|- | |||
|Lover Koco | |||
|kodamalover | |||
|- | |||
|FH Map Koco | |||
|kodamamap | |||
|- | |||
|Mother Koco | |||
|kodamamother | |||
|- | |||
|FH Skill Point Koco | |||
|kodamapeddler | |||
|- | |||
|FH Training Dummy Koco | |||
|kodamapunch | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier Koco | |||
|kodamasoldier | |||
|- | |||
|Hermit Koco | |||
|kodamaster | |||
|- | |||
|FH Hermit Koco | |||
|kodamaster02 | |||
|- | |||
|FH Tower Koco | |||
|kodamatower | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior Koco | |||
|kodamawarrior | |||
|- | |||
|Sage | |||
|sage | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic | |||
|sonic | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday styled Sonic | |||
|sonic_birthday | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic with a Crown | |||
|sonic_crown | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic's Board | |||
|sonicboard | |||
|- | |||
|Corrupted Sonic | |||
|soniccyber | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic (unknown changes) | |||
|sonicT | |||
|- | |||
|Super Sonic | |||
|supersonic | |||
|- | |||
|Super Sonic 2 | |||
|supersonic2 | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Super Sonic | |||
|supersoniccyber | |||
|- | |||
|Damaged Super Sonic | |||
|supersonicdamage | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Tails | |||
|tails | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday styled Tails | |||
|tails_birthday | |||
|- | |||
|Tails | |||
|tails_orig | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Tails | |||
|tails_shadow | |||
|- | |||
|Playable Tails | |||
|tailsP | |||
|} | |||
== DLC == | == DLC == | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 26 January 2025
Worlds
| Letter | World Type |
|---|---|
| r | Island |
| t | Training/Master Trial |
| d | Cyberspace Level |
| f | Fishing Spot, usually w1 |
| h | Hacking Level, usually w1 |
| b | Battle Rush Stage |
| w1 | Grassy Island |
| w2 | Desert Island |
| w3 | Volcanic Island |
| w4 | Unknown |
| w5 | Miscellaneous |
| w6 | Green Hill |
| w7 | Chemical Plant |
| w8 | Sky Sanctuary |
| w9 | Eternal Highway |
All the IDs have been obtained from raw/script/script_resident.pac/stagedata.lua.
| Name | ID | 2D/3D |
|---|---|---|
| [Unused] Alpha Kronos | w1r01 | - |
| [Unused] Beta Kronos | w1r02 | - |
| Kronos Island | w1r03 | Mixed |
| Ares Island | w2r01 | Mixed |
| Chaos Island | w3r01 | Mixed |
| Rhea Island | w1r05 | Mixed |
| Ouranos Island | w1r04 | Mixed |
| Final Horizon Ouranos Island | w1r06 | 3D |
| [Unused] Unknown Island | w4r01 | - |
| The End Boss | w5r01 | - |
| Training Room | w5t01 | 3D |
| Master Trial Arena | w5t02 | 3D |
| 1-1 | w6d01 | 3D |
| 1-2 | w8d01 | 3D |
| 1-3 | w9d04 | 2D |
| 1-4 | w6d02 | 3D |
| 1-5 | w7d04 | 3D |
| 1-6 | w6d06 | 2D |
| 1-7 | w9d06 | 3D |
| 2-1 | w6d05 | 2D |
| 2-2 | w8d03 | 3D |
| 2-3 | w7d02 | 2D |
| 2-4 | w7d06 | 3D |
| 2-5 | w8d04 | 2D |
| 2-6 | w6d03 | 3D |
| 2-7 | w8d05 | 2D |
| 3-1 | w6d04 | 3D |
| 3-2 | w6d08 | 2D |
| 3-3 | w8d02 | 3D |
| 3-4 | w6d09 | 2D |
| 3-5 | w6d07 | 3D |
| 3-6 | w8d06 | 2D |
| 3-7 | w7d03 | 2D |
| 4-1 | w7d08 | 3D |
| 4-2 | w9d02 | 3D |
| 4-3 | w7d01 | 3D |
| 4-4 | w9d03 | 3D |
| 4-5 | w6d10 | 3D |
| 4-6 | w7d07 | 2D |
| 4-7 | w9d05 | 3D |
| 4-8 | w7d05 | 3D |
| 4-9 | w9d07 | 3D |
| 4-A [1-4 Remix] | w6d21 | 3D |
| 4-B [3-1 Remix] | w6d22 | 3D |
| 4-C [4-5 Remix] | w6d23 | 3D |
| 4-D [4-3 Remix] | w7d21 | 3D |
| 4-E [1-5 Remix] | w7d22 | 3D |
| 4-F [2-4 Remix] | w7d23 | 3D |
| 4-G [4-2 Remix] | w9d21 | 3D |
| 4-H [4-4 Remix] | w9d22 | 3D |
| 4-I [1-7 Remix] | w9d23 | 3D |
Bosses and Minibosses
All internal names were obtained from "raw\miniboss" and "raw\boss"
| In-Game Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Asura | Ashura |
| Ninja | Blade |
| Caterpillar | Charger |
| Tower | Daruma |
| Squid | Flyer |
| Shark | Skier |
| Spider | Spider |
| Sumo | Sumo |
| Tank | Tyrant |
| Fortress | Warship |
| In-Game Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Giganto | Giant |
| Wyvern | Dragon |
| Knight | Knight |
| Supreme | Rifle |
| Supreme (The End) | RifleBeast |
| The End | the_end |
Enemies
All internal names were obtained from "raw\enemy"
| In-Game Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Soldier | Jellyman/Man |
| Cyclone | Twister |
| Shell | Defender |
| Sniper | Sniper |
| Jellyfish | Umbrella |
| Wolf | Wolf |
| Bubble | Bubble |
| Banger | Bommer |
| Eagle | Bird |
| Capture | Robber |
| Balloon | Aquaball |
| Hopper | Jumper |
| In-Game Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Motobug | Motora |
| Buzz Bomber/Buzzer | Beeton |
| Spinner | SpinnerI |
| Chopper | Batabata |
| Egg Robo | EggRobo |
| Crabmeat | Ganigani |
| Spiny | Lander |
| Grabber | Grabber |
| Helicopter | Helicopter |
| Tank | Tank |
| Cannon | CannonType |
Characters
All internal names were obtained from "raw/character"
| Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Cyber Amy | amy |
| Birthday styled Amy | amy_birthday |
| Amy | amy_orig |
| Playable Amy | amyP |
| Ancients | ancients |
| Child Ancients | ancientschild |
| Master King Ancients | ancientsexpertking |
| Ancients General | ancientsgeneral |
| Ancients Senior | ancientssenior |
| Ancients Woman | ancientswoman |
| Big The Cat | big |
| Eggman | eggman |
| Eggman and Eggmobile | eggmanT |
| Eggman and Eggmobile NPC | eggmobileride |
| Cyber Knuckles | knuckles |
| Birthday styled Knuckles | knuckles_birthday |
| Knuckles | knuckles_orig |
| Playable Knuckles | knucklesP |
| Kronos Koco Accessories | kodamaA |
| Ares Koco Accessories | kodamaB |
| Chaos Koco Accessories | kodamaC |
| Birthday Koco Accessories | kodamabirthday |
| Koco Child | kodamachild |
| Koco | kodamacommon |
| Crown Koco | kodamacrown |
| Pilot Koco | kodamadisciple |
| Easter Koco | kodamaegg |
| Elder Koco | kodamaelder |
| FH Elder Koco | kodamaelder02 |
| FH Expert/Trial Koco | kodamaexpert |
| FH Master Koco | kodamaexpertking |
| FH Tablet Koco | kodamahack |
| Lover Koco | kodamalover |
| FH Map Koco | kodamamap |
| Mother Koco | kodamamother |
| FH Skill Point Koco | kodamapeddler |
| FH Training Dummy Koco | kodamapunch |
| Soldier Koco | kodamasoldier |
| Hermit Koco | kodamaster |
| FH Hermit Koco | kodamaster02 |
| FH Tower Koco | kodamatower |
| Warrior Koco | kodamawarrior |
| Sage | sage |
| Sonic | sonic |
| Birthday styled Sonic | sonic_birthday |
| Sonic with a Crown | sonic_crown |
| Sonic's Board | sonicboard |
| Corrupted Sonic | soniccyber |
| Sonic (unknown changes) | sonicT |
| Super Sonic | supersonic |
| Super Sonic 2 | supersonic2 |
| Cyber Super Sonic | supersoniccyber |
| Damaged Super Sonic | supersonicdamage |
| Cyber Tails | tails |
| Birthday styled Tails | tails_birthday |
| Tails | tails_orig |
| Shadow Tails | tails_shadow |
| Playable Tails | tailsP |
DLC
| DLC Name | ID |
|---|---|
| Digital Art Book | artbook |
| Mini Digital Soundtrack | soundtrack |
| Sonic Adventure 2 Shoes | dlccrm |
| Digital Deluxe Edition | dlcddx |
| Monster Hunter Collaboration Pack | dlcmhr |
| Holiday Cheer Suit | dlcxmas |
Events
Undocumented