Sonic Frontiers/ID Mappings: Difference between revisions
Appearance
InvalidFile (talk | contribs) →Bosses and Minibosses: added miniboss and boss internal names |
InvalidFile (talk | contribs) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|d | |d | ||
|Cyberspace Level | |Cyberspace Level | ||
|- | |||
|f | |||
|Fishing Spot, usually w1 | |||
|- | |||
|h | |||
|Hacking Level, usually w1 | |||
|- | |||
|b | |||
|Battle Rush Stage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|w1 | |w1 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 266: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+Miniboss Internal Names | |+Miniboss Internal Names | ||
! | !Name | ||
!Internal Name | !Internal Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asura | |Asura | ||
| | |ashura | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ninja | |Ninja | ||
| | |blade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caterpillar | |Caterpillar | ||
| | |charger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tower | |Tower | ||
| | |daruma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Squid | |Squid | ||
| | |flyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shark | |Shark | ||
| | |skier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider | |Spider | ||
| | |spider | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sumo | |Sumo | ||
| | |sumo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tank | |Tank | ||
| | |tyrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fortress | |Fortress | ||
| | |warship | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+Boss Internal Names | |+Boss Internal Names | ||
! | !Name | ||
!Internal Name | !Internal Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giganto | |Giganto | ||
| | |giant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wyvern | |Wyvern | ||
| | |dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knight | |Knight | ||
| | |knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supreme | |Supreme | ||
| | |rifle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supreme (The End) | |Supreme (The End) | ||
| | |riflebeast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The End | |The End | ||
|the_end | |the_end | ||
|} | |||
== Enemies == | |||
All internal names were obtained from '''"raw\enemy"''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Open Zone Enemy Internal Names | |||
!Name | |||
!Internal Name | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier | |||
|jellyman/man | |||
|- | |||
|Cyclone | |||
|twister | |||
|- | |||
|Shell | |||
|defender | |||
|- | |||
|Sniper | |||
|sniper | |||
|- | |||
|Jellyfish | |||
|umbrella | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf | |||
|wolf | |||
|- | |||
|Bubble | |||
|bubble | |||
|- | |||
|Banger | |||
|bommer | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|bird | |||
|- | |||
|Capture | |||
|robber | |||
|- | |||
|Balloon | |||
|aquaball | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hopper | |||
|jumper | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+Cyber Space Enemy Internal Names | |||
!Name | |||
!Internal Name | |||
|- | |||
|Motobug | |||
|motora | |||
|- | |||
|Buzz Bomber/Buzzer | |||
|beeton | |||
|- | |||
|Spinner | |||
|spinnerI | |||
|- | |||
|Chopper | |||
|batabata | |||
|- | |||
|Egg Robo | |||
|eggRobo | |||
|- | |||
|Crabmeat | |||
|ganigani | |||
|- | |||
|Spiny | |||
|lander | |||
|- | |||
|Grabber | |||
|grabber | |||
|- | |||
|Helicopter | |||
|helicopter | |||
|- | |||
|Tank | |||
|tank | |||
|- | |||
|Cannon | |||
|cannontype | |||
|} | |||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
'' | All internal names were obtained from '''"raw/character"''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Character Internal Name | |||
!Name | |||
!Internal Name | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Amy | |||
|amy | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday styled Amy | |||
|amy_birthday | |||
|- | |||
|Amy | |||
|amy_orig | |||
|- | |||
|Playable Amy | |||
|amyP | |||
|- | |||
|Ancients | |||
|ancients | |||
|- | |||
|Child Ancients | |||
|ancientschild | |||
|- | |||
|Master King Ancients | |||
|ancientsexpertking | |||
|- | |||
|Ancients General | |||
|ancientsgeneral | |||
|- | |||
|Ancients Senior | |||
|ancientssenior | |||
|- | |||
|Ancients Woman | |||
|ancientswoman | |||
|- | |||
|Big The Cat | |||
|big | |||
|- | |||
|Eggman | |||
|eggman | |||
|- | |||
|Eggman and Eggmobile | |||
|eggmanT | |||
|- | |||
|Eggman and Eggmobile NPC | |||
|eggmobileride | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Knuckles | |||
|knuckles | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday styled Knuckles | |||
|knuckles_birthday | |||
|- | |||
|Knuckles | |||
|knuckles_orig | |||
|- | |||
|Playable Knuckles | |||
|knucklesP | |||
|- | |||
|Kronos Koco Accessories | |||
|kodamaA | |||
|- | |||
|Ares Koco Accessories | |||
|kodamaB | |||
|- | |||
|Chaos Koco Accessories | |||
|kodamaC | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday Koco Accessories | |||
|kodamabirthday | |||
|- | |||
|Koco Child | |||
|kodamachild | |||
|- | |||
|Koco | |||
|kodamacommon | |||
|- | |||
|Crown Koco | |||
|kodamacrown | |||
|- | |||
|Pilot Koco | |||
|kodamadisciple | |||
|- | |||
|Easter Koco | |||
|kodamaegg | |||
|- | |||
|Elder Koco | |||
|kodamaelder | |||
|- | |||
|FH Elder Koco | |||
|kodamaelder02 | |||
|- | |||
|FH Expert/Trial Koco | |||
|kodamaexpert | |||
|- | |||
|FH Master Koco | |||
|kodamaexpertking | |||
|- | |||
|FH Tablet Koco | |||
|kodamahack | |||
|- | |||
|Lover Koco | |||
|kodamalover | |||
|- | |||
|FH Map Koco | |||
|kodamamap | |||
|- | |||
|Mother Koco | |||
|kodamamother | |||
|- | |||
|FH Skill Point Koco | |||
|kodamapeddler | |||
|- | |||
|FH Training Dummy Koco | |||
|kodamapunch | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier Koco | |||
|kodamasoldier | |||
|- | |||
|Hermit Koco | |||
|kodamaster | |||
|- | |||
|FH Hermit Koco | |||
|kodamaster02 | |||
|- | |||
|FH Tower Koco | |||
|kodamatower | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior Koco | |||
|kodamawarrior | |||
|- | |||
|Sage | |||
|sage | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic | |||
|sonic | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday styled Sonic | |||
|sonic_birthday | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic with a Crown | |||
|sonic_crown | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic's Board | |||
|sonicboard | |||
|- | |||
|Corrupted Sonic | |||
|soniccyber | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic (unknown changes) | |||
|sonicT | |||
|- | |||
|Super Sonic | |||
|supersonic | |||
|- | |||
|Super Sonic 2 | |||
|supersonic2 | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Super Sonic | |||
|supersoniccyber | |||
|- | |||
|Damaged Super Sonic | |||
|supersonicdamage | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Tails | |||
|tails | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday styled Tails | |||
|tails_birthday | |||
|- | |||
|Tails | |||
|tails_orig | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Tails | |||
|tails_shadow | |||
|- | |||
|Playable Tails | |||
|tailsP | |||
|} | |||
== DLC == | == DLC == | ||
Latest revision as of 03:49, 29 January 2025
Worlds[edit | edit source]
| Letter | World Type |
|---|---|
| r | Island |
| t | Training/Master Trial |
| d | Cyberspace Level |
| f | Fishing Spot, usually w1 |
| h | Hacking Level, usually w1 |
| b | Battle Rush Stage |
| w1 | Grassy Island |
| w2 | Desert Island |
| w3 | Volcanic Island |
| w4 | Unknown |
| w5 | Miscellaneous |
| w6 | Green Hill |
| w7 | Chemical Plant |
| w8 | Sky Sanctuary |
| w9 | Eternal Highway |
All the IDs have been obtained from raw/script/script_resident.pac/stagedata.lua.
| Name | ID | 2D/3D |
|---|---|---|
| [Unused] Alpha Kronos | w1r01 | - |
| [Unused] Beta Kronos | w1r02 | - |
| Kronos Island | w1r03 | Mixed |
| Ares Island | w2r01 | Mixed |
| Chaos Island | w3r01 | Mixed |
| Rhea Island | w1r05 | Mixed |
| Ouranos Island | w1r04 | Mixed |
| Final Horizon Ouranos Island | w1r06 | 3D |
| [Unused] Unknown Island | w4r01 | - |
| The End Boss | w5r01 | - |
| Training Room | w5t01 | 3D |
| Master Trial Arena | w5t02 | 3D |
| 1-1 | w6d01 | 3D |
| 1-2 | w8d01 | 3D |
| 1-3 | w9d04 | 2D |
| 1-4 | w6d02 | 3D |
| 1-5 | w7d04 | 3D |
| 1-6 | w6d06 | 2D |
| 1-7 | w9d06 | 3D |
| 2-1 | w6d05 | 2D |
| 2-2 | w8d03 | 3D |
| 2-3 | w7d02 | 2D |
| 2-4 | w7d06 | 3D |
| 2-5 | w8d04 | 2D |
| 2-6 | w6d03 | 3D |
| 2-7 | w8d05 | 2D |
| 3-1 | w6d04 | 3D |
| 3-2 | w6d08 | 2D |
| 3-3 | w8d02 | 3D |
| 3-4 | w6d09 | 2D |
| 3-5 | w6d07 | 3D |
| 3-6 | w8d06 | 2D |
| 3-7 | w7d03 | 2D |
| 4-1 | w7d08 | 3D |
| 4-2 | w9d02 | 3D |
| 4-3 | w7d01 | 3D |
| 4-4 | w9d03 | 3D |
| 4-5 | w6d10 | 3D |
| 4-6 | w7d07 | 2D |
| 4-7 | w9d05 | 3D |
| 4-8 | w7d05 | 3D |
| 4-9 | w9d07 | 3D |
| 4-A [1-4 Remix] | w6d21 | 3D |
| 4-B [3-1 Remix] | w6d22 | 3D |
| 4-C [4-5 Remix] | w6d23 | 3D |
| 4-D [4-3 Remix] | w7d21 | 3D |
| 4-E [1-5 Remix] | w7d22 | 3D |
| 4-F [2-4 Remix] | w7d23 | 3D |
| 4-G [4-2 Remix] | w9d21 | 3D |
| 4-H [4-4 Remix] | w9d22 | 3D |
| 4-I [1-7 Remix] | w9d23 | 3D |
Bosses and Minibosses[edit | edit source]
All internal names were obtained from "raw\miniboss" and "raw\boss"
| Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Asura | ashura |
| Ninja | blade |
| Caterpillar | charger |
| Tower | daruma |
| Squid | flyer |
| Shark | skier |
| Spider | spider |
| Sumo | sumo |
| Tank | tyrant |
| Fortress | warship |
| Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Giganto | giant |
| Wyvern | dragon |
| Knight | knight |
| Supreme | rifle |
| Supreme (The End) | riflebeast |
| The End | the_end |
Enemies[edit | edit source]
All internal names were obtained from "raw\enemy"
| Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Soldier | jellyman/man |
| Cyclone | twister |
| Shell | defender |
| Sniper | sniper |
| Jellyfish | umbrella |
| Wolf | wolf |
| Bubble | bubble |
| Banger | bommer |
| Eagle | bird |
| Capture | robber |
| Balloon | aquaball |
| Hopper | jumper |
| Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Motobug | motora |
| Buzz Bomber/Buzzer | beeton |
| Spinner | spinnerI |
| Chopper | batabata |
| Egg Robo | eggRobo |
| Crabmeat | ganigani |
| Spiny | lander |
| Grabber | grabber |
| Helicopter | helicopter |
| Tank | tank |
| Cannon | cannontype |
Characters[edit | edit source]
All internal names were obtained from "raw/character"
| Name | Internal Name |
|---|---|
| Cyber Amy | amy |
| Birthday styled Amy | amy_birthday |
| Amy | amy_orig |
| Playable Amy | amyP |
| Ancients | ancients |
| Child Ancients | ancientschild |
| Master King Ancients | ancientsexpertking |
| Ancients General | ancientsgeneral |
| Ancients Senior | ancientssenior |
| Ancients Woman | ancientswoman |
| Big The Cat | big |
| Eggman | eggman |
| Eggman and Eggmobile | eggmanT |
| Eggman and Eggmobile NPC | eggmobileride |
| Cyber Knuckles | knuckles |
| Birthday styled Knuckles | knuckles_birthday |
| Knuckles | knuckles_orig |
| Playable Knuckles | knucklesP |
| Kronos Koco Accessories | kodamaA |
| Ares Koco Accessories | kodamaB |
| Chaos Koco Accessories | kodamaC |
| Birthday Koco Accessories | kodamabirthday |
| Koco Child | kodamachild |
| Koco | kodamacommon |
| Crown Koco | kodamacrown |
| Pilot Koco | kodamadisciple |
| Easter Koco | kodamaegg |
| Elder Koco | kodamaelder |
| FH Elder Koco | kodamaelder02 |
| FH Expert/Trial Koco | kodamaexpert |
| FH Master Koco | kodamaexpertking |
| FH Tablet Koco | kodamahack |
| Lover Koco | kodamalover |
| FH Map Koco | kodamamap |
| Mother Koco | kodamamother |
| FH Skill Point Koco | kodamapeddler |
| FH Training Dummy Koco | kodamapunch |
| Soldier Koco | kodamasoldier |
| Hermit Koco | kodamaster |
| FH Hermit Koco | kodamaster02 |
| FH Tower Koco | kodamatower |
| Warrior Koco | kodamawarrior |
| Sage | sage |
| Sonic | sonic |
| Birthday styled Sonic | sonic_birthday |
| Sonic with a Crown | sonic_crown |
| Sonic's Board | sonicboard |
| Corrupted Sonic | soniccyber |
| Sonic (unknown changes) | sonicT |
| Super Sonic | supersonic |
| Super Sonic 2 | supersonic2 |
| Cyber Super Sonic | supersoniccyber |
| Damaged Super Sonic | supersonicdamage |
| Cyber Tails | tails |
| Birthday styled Tails | tails_birthday |
| Tails | tails_orig |
| Shadow Tails | tails_shadow |
| Playable Tails | tailsP |
DLC[edit | edit source]
| DLC Name | ID |
|---|---|
| Digital Art Book | artbook |
| Mini Digital Soundtrack | soundtrack |
| Sonic Adventure 2 Shoes | dlccrm |
| Digital Deluxe Edition | dlcddx |
| Monster Hunter Collaboration Pack | dlcmhr |
| Holiday Cheer Suit | dlcxmas |
Events[edit | edit source]
Undocumented