Generations Stage ID's: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "= Stage ID Mappings. = <s>Strikethrough</s> defines unused stage id's. Lack of value means none exist, for example if "is Packed?" doesn't display "Yes", it is not packed. {| class="wikitable" |+Action Stage ID Guide !ID !Name !Mission Name !Appends? !is DLC? !is Packed? |- |'''cnz100''' |Casino Night Zone | | |Yes |Yes |- |'''cpz100''' |Chemical Plant Zone Act 1 | | | |Yes |- |'''cpz101''' |Chemical Plant Zone Act 1 |Mission 1 |cpz100 | | |- |'''cpz102''' |Chemical Pla..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Mission Name | !Mission Name | ||
!Appends? | !Appends? | ||
(No Packed Entry) | |||
!is DLC? | !is DLC? | ||
!is Packed? | !is Packed? | ||
| Line 784: | Line 785: | ||
!is Hard? | !is Hard? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bde | |'''bde''' | ||
|Death Egg Robot | |Death Egg Robot | ||
|Boss Death Egg | |Boss Death Egg | ||
| Line 791: | Line 792: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|blb | |'''bde001''' | ||
|Death Egg Robot | |||
|Boss Death Egg | |||
|Boss | |||
|bde | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|'''blb''' | |||
|Time Eater | |Time Eater | ||
|Boss Last Battle | |Boss Last Battle | ||
| Line 798: | Line 806: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bms | |'''blb001''' | ||
|Time Eater | |||
|Boss Last Battle | |||
|Boss | |||
|blb | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|'''bms''' | |||
|Metal Sonic | |Metal Sonic | ||
|Boss Metal Sonic | |Boss Metal Sonic | ||
| Line 805: | Line 820: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bms001 | |'''bms001''' | ||
| | |Metal Sonic | ||
| | |Boss Metal Sonic | ||
| | |Rival | ||
|bms | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|'''bne''' | |||
|Egg Dragoon | |||
|Boss New Eggman | |||
|Boss | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''bne001''' | ||
|Egg Dragoon | |Egg Dragoon | ||
|Boss New Eggman | |Boss New Eggman | ||
|Boss | |||
|bne | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|'''bpc''' | |||
|Perfect Chaos | |||
|Boss Perfect Chaos | |||
|Boss | |Boss | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''bpc001''' | ||
|Perfect Chaos | |Perfect Chaos | ||
|Boss Perfect Chaos | |Boss Perfect Chaos | ||
|Boss | |Boss | ||
|bpc | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|'''bsd''' | |||
|Shadow | |||
|Boss Shadow | |||
|Rival | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''bsd001''' | ||
|Shadow | |Shadow | ||
|Boss Shadow | |Boss Shadow | ||
|Rival | |||
|bsd | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|'''bsl''' | |||
|Silver | |||
|Boss Silver | |||
|Rival | |Rival | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''bsl001''' | |||
|Silver | |||
|Boss Silver | |||
|Rival | |||
|bsl | |||
|Yes | |||
|} | |||
= Event ID Mappings. = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Event ID Guide | |||
!ID | |||
!Appends? | |||
!is Packed? | |||
|- | |||
|evt041 | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|evt121 | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|ev021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev031 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ev041 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ev042 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ev051 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|ev053 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev061 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev062 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev071 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev081 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev082 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev091 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev121 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev210 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev220 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev221 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev230 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev231 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev240 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev241 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev251 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev260 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev261 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev270 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev271 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev280 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev281 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev290 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev291 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev310 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev311 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev320 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev321 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev330 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev331 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev340 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev341 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ev410 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ev411 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ev420 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ev430 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
= Other ID Mappings. = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!ID | |||
!Name | |||
!is Packed? | |||
|- | |||
|fig000 | |||
|Figure Room | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|pam000 | |||
|Playable Menu | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|pam001 | |||
|Playable Menu | |||
|Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:09, 11 January 2025
Stage ID Mappings.[edit | edit source]
Strikethrough defines unused stage id's.
Lack of value means none exist, for example if "is Packed?" doesn't display "Yes", it is not packed.
| ID | Name | Mission Name | Appends?
(No Packed Entry) |
is DLC? | is Packed? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cnz100 | Casino Night Zone | Yes | Yes | ||
| cpz100 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 1 | Yes | |||
| cpz101 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 1 | Mission 1 | cpz100 | ||
| cpz102 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 1 | Mission 2 | cpz100 | ||
| cpz103 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 1 | Mission 3 | cpz100 | ||
| cpz104 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 1 | Mission 4 | cpz100 | ||
| cpz105 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 1 | Mission 5 | cpz100 | ||
| cpz200 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 2 | Yes | |||
| cpz201 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 2 | Mission 1 | cpz200 | ||
| cpz202 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 2 | Mission 2 | cpz200 | ||
| cpz203 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 2 | Mission 3 | cpz200 | ||
| cpz204 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 2 | Mission 4 | cpz200 | ||
| cpz205 | Chemical Plant Zone Act 2 | Mission 5 | cpz200 | ||
| csc100 | Crisis City Act 1 | Yes | |||
| csc101 | Crisis City Act 1 | Mission 1 | csc100 | ||
| csc102 | Crisis City Act 1 | Mission 2 | csc100 | ||
| csc103 | Crisis City Act 1 | Mission 3 | csc100 | ||
| csc104 | Crisis City Act 1 | Mission 4 | csc100 | ||
| csc105 | Crisis City Act 1 | Mission 5 | csc100 | ||
| csc200 | Crisis City Act 2 | Yes | |||
| csc201 | Crisis City Act 2 | Mission 1 | csc200 | ||
| csc202 | Crisis City Act 2 | Mission 2 | csc200 | ||
| csc203 | Crisis City Act 2 | Mission 3 | csc200 | ||
| csc204 | Crisis City Act 2 | Mission 4 | csc200 | ||
| csc205 | Crisis City Act 2 | Mission 5 | csc200 | ||
| cte100 | City Escape Act 1 | Yes | |||
| cte101 | City Escape Act 1 | Mission 1 | cte100 | ||
| cte102 | City Escape Act 1 | Mission 2 | Yes | ||
| cte103 | City Escape Act 1 | Mission 3 | cte100 | ||
| cte104 | City Escape Act 1 | Mission 4 | cte100 | ||
| cte105 | City Escape Act 1 | Mission 5 | cte100 | ||
| cte200 | City Escape Act 2 | Yes | |||
| cte201 | City Escape Act 2 | Mission 1 | cte200 | ||
| cte202 | City Escape Act 2 | Mission 2 | cte200 | ||
| cte203 | City Escape Act 2 | Mission 3 | cte200 | ||
| cte204 | City Escape Act 2 | Mission 4 | cte200 | ||
| cte205 | City Escape Act 2 | Mission 5 | cte200 | ||
| euc100 | Rooftop Run Act 1 | Yes | |||
| euc101 | Rooftop Run Act 1 | Mission 1 | euc100 | ||
| euc102 | Rooftop Run Act 1 | Mission 2 | euc100 | ||
| euc103 | Rooftop Run Act 1 | Mission 3 | euc100 | ||
| euc104 | Rooftop Run Act 1 | Mission 4 | euc100 | ||
| euc105 | Rooftop Run Act 1 | Mission 5 | euc100 | ||
| euc200 | Rooftop Run Act 2 | Yes | |||
| euc201 | Rooftop Run Act 2 | Mission 1 | euc200 | ||
| euc202 | Rooftop Run Act 2 | Mission 2 | euc200 | ||
| euc203 | Rooftop Run Act 2 | Mission 3 | euc200 | ||
| euc204 | Rooftop Run Act 2 | Mission 4 | Yes | ||
| euc205 | Rooftop Run Act 2 | Mission 5 | euc200 | ||
| ghz100 | Green Hill Zone Act 1 | Yes | |||
| ghz101 | Green Hill Zone Act 1 | Mission 1 | ghz100 | ||
| ghz102 | Green Hill Zone Act 1 | Mission 2 | ghz100 | ||
| ghz103 | Green Hill Zone Act 1 | Mission 3 | Yes | ||
| ghz104 | Green Hill Zone Act 1 | Mission 4 | Yes | ||
| ghz105 | Green Hill Zone Act 1 | Mission 5 | ghz100 | ||
| ghz200 | Green Hill Zone Act 2 | Yes | |||
| ghz201 | Green Hill Zone Act 2 | Mission 1 | ghz200 | ||
| ghz202 | Green Hill Zone Act 2 | Mission 2 | ghz200 | ||
| ghz203 | Green Hill Zone Act 2 | Mission 3 | ghz200 | ||
| ghz204 | Green Hill Zone Act 2 | Mission 4 | ghz200 | ||
| ghz205 | Green Hill Zone Act 2 | Mission 5 | ghz200 | ||
| pla100 | Planet Wisp Act 1 | Yes | |||
| pla101 | Planet Wisp Act 1 | Mission 1 | pla100 | ||
| pla102 | Planet Wisp Act 1 | Mission 2 | pla100 | ||
| pla103 | Planet Wisp Act 1 | Mission 3 | pla100 | ||
| pla104 | Planet Wisp Act 1 | Mission 4 | pla100 | ||
| pla105 | Planet Wisp Act 1 | Mission 5 | pla100 | ||
| pla200 | Planet Wisp Act 2 | Yes | |||
| pla201 | Planet Wisp Act 2 | Mission 1 | pla200 | ||
| pla202 | Planet Wisp Act 2 | Mission 2 | pla200 | ||
| pla203 | Planet Wisp Act 2 | Mission 3 | pla200 | ||
| pla204 | Planet Wisp Act 2 | Mission 4 | Yes | ||
| pla205 | Planet Wisp Act 2 | Mission 5 | Yes | ||
| sph100 | Speed Highway Act 1 | Yes | |||
| sph101 | Speed Highway Act 1 | Mission 1 | Yes | ||
| sph102 | Speed Highway Act 1 | Mission 2 | sph100 | ||
| sph103 | Speed Highway Act 1 | Mission 3 | sph100 | ||
| sph104 | Speed Highway Act 1 | Mission 4 | sph100 | ||
| sph105 | Speed Highway Act 1 | Mission 5 | sph100 | ||
| sph200 | Speed Highway Act 2 | Yes | |||
| sph201 | Speed Highway Act 2 | Mission 1 | sph200 | ||
| sph202 | Speed Highway Act 2 | Mission 2 | sph200 | ||
| sph203 | Speed Highway Act 2 | Mission 3 | sph200 | ||
| sph204 | Speed Highway Act 2 | Mission 4 | sph200 | ||
| sph205 | Speed Highway Act 2 | Mission 5 | sph200 | ||
| ssh100 | Seaside Hill Act 1 | Yes | |||
| ssh101 | Seaside Hill Act 1 | Mission 1 | Yes | ||
| ssh102 | Seaside Hill Act 1 | Mission 2 | ssh100 | ||
| ssh103 | Seaside Hill Act 1 | Mission 3 | Yes | ||
| ssh104 | Seaside Hill Act 1 | Mission 4 | ssh100 | ||
| ssh105 | Seaside Hill Act 1 | Mission 5 | ssh100 | ||
| ssh200 | Seaside Hill Act 2 | Yes | |||
| ssh201 | Seaside Hill Act 2 | Mission 1 | Yes | ||
| ssh202 | Seaside Hill Act 2 | Mission 2 | ssh200 | ||
| ssh203 | Seaside Hill Act 2 | Mission 3 | ssh200 | ||
| ssh204 | Seaside Hill Act 2 | Mission 4 | ssh200 | ||
| ssh205 | Seaside Hill Act 2 | Mission 5 | Yes | ||
| ssz100 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 1 | Yes | |||
| ssz101 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 1 | Mission 1 | ssz100 | ||
| ssz102 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 1 | Mission 2 | ssz100 | ||
| ssz103 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 1 | Mission 3 | Yes | ||
| ssz104 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 1 | Mission 4 | ssz100 | ||
| ssz105 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 1 | Mission 5 | ssz100 | ||
| ssz200 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 2 | Yes | |||
| ssz201 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 2 | Mission 1 | ssz200 | ||
| ssz202 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 2 | Mission 2 | ssz200 | ||
| ssz203 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 2 | Mission 3 | ssz200 | ||
| ssz204 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 2 | Mission 4 | ssz200 | ||
| ssz205 | Sky Sanctuary Zone Act 2 | Mission 5 | ssz200 |
| ID | Name | Long Name | Type | Appends? | is Hard? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bde | Death Egg Robot | Boss Death Egg | Boss | ||
| bde001 | Death Egg Robot | Boss Death Egg | Boss | bde | Yes |
| blb | Time Eater | Boss Last Battle | Boss | ||
| blb001 | Time Eater | Boss Last Battle | Boss | blb | Yes |
| bms | Metal Sonic | Boss Metal Sonic | Rival | ||
| bms001 | Metal Sonic | Boss Metal Sonic | Rival | bms | Yes |
| bne | Egg Dragoon | Boss New Eggman | Boss | ||
| bne001 | Egg Dragoon | Boss New Eggman | Boss | bne | Yes |
| bpc | Perfect Chaos | Boss Perfect Chaos | Boss | ||
| bpc001 | Perfect Chaos | Boss Perfect Chaos | Boss | bpc | Yes |
| bsd | Shadow | Boss Shadow | Rival | ||
| bsd001 | Shadow | Boss Shadow | Rival | bsd | Yes |
| bsl | Silver | Boss Silver | Rival | ||
| bsl001 | Silver | Boss Silver | Rival | bsl | Yes |
Event ID Mappings.[edit | edit source]
| ID | Appends? | is Packed? |
|---|---|---|
| evt041 | Yes | |
| evt121 | Yes | |
| ev021 | ||
| ev031 | ||
| ev041 | ||
| ev042 | ||
| ev051 | ||
| ev053 | ||
| ev061 | ||
| ev062 | ||
| ev071 | ||
| ev081 | ||
| ev082 | ||
| ev091 | ||
| ev121 | ||
| ev210 | ||
| ev220 | ||
| ev221 | ||
| ev230 | ||
| ev231 | ||
| ev240 | ||
| ev241 | ||
| ev250 | ||
| ev251 | ||
| ev260 | ||
| ev261 | ||
| ev270 | ||
| ev271 | ||
| ev280 | ||
| ev281 | ||
| ev290 | ||
| ev291 | ||
| ev310 | ||
| ev311 | ||
| ev320 | ||
| ev321 | ||
| ev330 | ||
| ev331 | ||
| ev340 | ||
| ev341 | ||
| ev410 | ||
| ev411 | ||
| ev420 | ||
| ev430 |
Other ID Mappings.[edit | edit source]
| ID | Name | is Packed? |
|---|---|---|
| fig000 | Figure Room | Yes |
| pam000 | Playable Menu | Yes |
| pam001 | Playable Menu | Yes |